Girls Teams

Coach Jackie Turpin & Denise Bennett

Practice Schedule – Thu/Fri 6:30-8pm
Game Schedule – Girls Varsity Division
Tournament Schedule – Spring/Summer 2018
Phone – (844) GoSDSol Ext. 702

Player Position Height High School Graduation GPA
#10 Ashley Bernales Guard/Forward 6’0″ San Marcos 2019 3.6
#23 Madison Campbell Point Guard/Guard 5’4″ San Pasqual 2020  4.17
#4 Sarah Cloutier Guard 5’9″ San Marcos 2019 4.2
#30 Naomi Gipson Post/Wing 5’11”  Cathedral Catholic 2020  4.1
#3 Mazatlan Harris Guard/Forward 6’2″ Cathedral Catholic 2020 3.5
#29 Alexis Machain Point Guard/Guard 5’7″ La Costa Canyon 2019  3.7
#0 Lauren Reynolds Guard 5’7″ Rancho Bernardo 2019 3.9
#20 Angelina Roque Guard 5’7″ Cathedral Catholic 2019 4.1
#8 Kaylee Stiffler Forward 5’10” Cathedral Catholic 2019  3.67

Coach Spatticus Harris

Practice Schedule – Thu/Fri 6-7:30
Game Schedule – Girls Varsity Division
Tournament Schedule – Spring/Summer 2018
Phone – (844) GoSDSol Ext. 702

Player Position Height High School Graduation GPA
#32 Isabela Ascencio Post 5’11” Torrey Pines 2020 4.0
#8 Monique Carrasco Guard 5’5″ Imperial 2020 4.1
#50 Beryl Dannis Guard 5’9″ Torrey Pines 2020
#21 Morgan Forbes Guard 5’7″ Rancho Bernardo 2021
#7 Juliana Vinluan Guard 5’7″ Mt. Carmel 2020  4.0
#4 Kaylee Goff Guard 5’5″ Cathedral Catholic 2021
#2 Sarina Shah Guard 5’6″ Westview 2020 4.2
#10 Keila Teruya Guard 5’7″ Cathedral Catholic 2021
#52 Charisa Thomas Post 6’0″ Serra 2021 3.0
#30 Sadie Heckman Guard 5’8″ Point Loma 2020  4.33

Coach Spatticus Harris

Practice Schedule – Thu/Fri 4:30-6pm
Game Schedule – Girls Varsity Division
Tournament Schedule – Spring/Summer 2018
Phone – (844) GoSDSol Ext. 702

Player Position Height High School Graduation GPA
#3 Mariamm Coardoso Guard 5’4″ Baja 2019
#3 Sarina Dacio Guard 5’4″ Westview 2020 3.5
#22 Keeley Giles Guard 5’6″ Cathedral Catholic 2021 3.9
#11 Eliza Gomez Guard 5’6″ Baja 2019
#10 Antenia Glenn Guard 5’4 Serra 2021
#4 Alejandra Ibarra Guard 5’7 Baja 2019
#15 Abby Ilusorio Guard 5’4″ Mater Dei Catholic 2021 4.0
#40 Brianna Jacobs Guard 5’2″ Westview 2021 3.5
#33 Leilani Nickel Forward 5’10 Poway 2019 3.9
#8 Angela Pipkins Guard 5’7″ Mater Dei Catholic 2019 3.4
#16 Chloe Slack Guard 5’7″ High Tech 2021 4.0
#6 Sarah Staten Forward 5’9″ Serra 2019 4.7

Coach Spatticus Harris

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 7:30-9:00pm
Game Schedule –  HS Division
Phone – (619) 971-4268

#31 Brianna Balli
#10 Cierra Bonila
#33 Mariamm Cardoso
#22 Annika Chynne
#11 Eliza Gomez
#24 Jenna Gorton
#4 Alejandra Ibarra
#12 Amanda Kramer
#20 Olivia Pennington
#13 Lailani Phillips
#21 Jacqueline Riddle
#8 Ruby Valasek

Coach John McCaskill

Practice Schedule – Thu/Fri 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule – HS Division
Phone – (619) 847-2919

#63 Sarah Doyle
#30 Claire Kikkawa
#59 Kirsten Sinsuan
#4 Lizzie Tabornal
#21 Sydney Taylor
#13 Taylor Tres
#4 Isabelle Walsh
Zoe Yamamoto

Coach Matt Vaughn

Practice Schedule – Thu/Fri 6:00-7:30pm
Game Schedule – HS Division
Phone – (858) 231-5555

#12 Mackenzie Aboy
#24 Isabella Barba
#33 Nicole Blanchette
#22 Faith Brinkman
#40 Kaitlyn Gilbride
#9 Nicole Goldman
#33 Mikaela Miles
#46 Relia Reed
#8 Kayla Santiesteban
#20 Nicole Terry
#21 Ceana Thomas

Coach Coresha Wright

Practice Schedule – Tues/Thurs 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule – HS Division
Phone –

Nevaeh Bonner
Ally Choi
Sofia Grace Lomahan
Ekene Okolo
Alyssa Parinas
Rebecca Rojas
Madison Rush
Ciarra Sanchez
Kayla Santiesteban
Lili Vander

Boys  Teams

Coach Ota

Practice Schedule – Tues. 6-7:30pm/Wed. 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Frosh Division
Phone – (626) 241-2532

Ben Goldfarb
Harry Li
Ryan Moghaddas
Edward Powell
Martin Rudolph
Sean Tran

Coach Ota

Practice Schedule – Tues. 6:00-7:30pm/Wed. 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule – JV Division
Phone – (626) 241-2532

Arjun Babla
Lance Bolano
Noah Claxton
Kimo Jumamil
Parker Keskinen
Dylan Steinert
Jack Szabo
Akinori Wada
Jordan White

Coach Ota

Practice Schedule – Mon. 6-7:30pm/Wed. 6-7:30pm
Game Schedule – JV Division
Phone – (626) 241-2532

Jack Augustin
Ian Campbell
Jordan Johnnie
Jason Kang
Cameron Monroe
Elijah Ramirez
Enrique Ramirez
Ricardo Santana
Xavier Weckmann
Michael Zhang

Boys Elite Tournament Schedule

Date Event Location Type
March-June Spring League San Diego, CA League
April 28-30 Double Pump – Spring Hoop Fest Anaheim, CA NCAA
May 20-21 Big Showdown San Diego, CA Tournament
May 27-29 Memorial Invitational San Diego, CA Tournament
July Summer League San Diego, CA League
July 12-16 Double Pump – Summer Tip-Off Anaheim, CA NCAA
July 21-23 International Games San Diego,CA Tournament