Girls Teams

Coach Jackie Turpin

Practice Schedule – Tue – 4:30-6 Thu – 7:30-9
Game Schedule – Girls Varsity Division
Tournament Schedule – Printable Version
Phone – (844) GoSDSol Ext. 702

Player Position Height High School Graduation GPA
#10 Kelsey Blanchard Forward  5’7″ Westview  2018
#39 Lily Crabtree Forward 5’10” Westview 2018
#25 Julia Dahlke Guard 5’5″ Westview 2018 4.0
#9 Alexis Jensen Center 6’1″ Rancho Bernardo 2018
#35 Mackenzie Oribello Point Guard 5’3″ Westview 2018 3.7
Rachel Roberts Guard 5’11” San Marcos 2018
#0 Lauren Reynolds Guard 5’6″ Rancho Bernardo 2019 3.9
#12 Totyana Siemien Center 6’1″ Scripps Ranch 2017 3.5
#8 Kaylee Stiffler Forward 5’10” Cathedral Catholic 2019

Coach Denise Bennett

Practice Schedule – Thu – 7:30-9 Fri – 6-7:30
Game Schedule – Girls Varsity Division
Tournament Schedule – Printable Version
Phone – (844) GoSDSol Ext. 702

Player Position Height High School Graduation GPA
#26 Naomi Gipson Post/Wing 5’10”  Westview 2020
#2 Rachel Shen Point Guard 5’7″ Torrey Pines 2018 4.2
#3 Mazatlan Harris Guard/Forward 6’1″ Cathedral Catholic 2020 4.0
#4 Sarah Cloutier Guard 5’8″ San Marcos 2019 4.0
#22 Citlalli Gurrola Guard 5’5″ Mater Dei 2019
#10 Ashley Bernales Guard/Forward 5’11” San Marcos 2019 3.6
#20 Angelina Roque Guard 5’7″ Torrey Pines 2019 4.0
#29 Kaylee Berry Guard/Forward 6’0″ La Costa Canyon 2018 3.8

Coach Spatticus Harris

Practice Schedule – Thu – 7:30-9 Fri – 6-7:30
Game Schedule – Girls Varsity Division
Tournament Schedule – Printable Version
Phone – (844) GoSDSol Ext. 702

Player Position Height High School Graduation GPA
#8 Monique Carrasco Guard 5’7″ Calexico 2020
#50 Beryl Dannis Forward 5’9″ Torrey Pines 2020
#7 Juliana Vinluan Guard/Forward 5’6″ Rancho Bernardo 2020  4.0
#1 Caitlyn McCoy Guard 5’5″ Eastlake 2020
#6 Sarah Staten Forward 5’8″ Serra 2019 4.2
#52 Charisa Thomas Post 5’11” Serra 2021
#30 Sadie Heckman Guard 5’5″ Point Loma 2020  4.0
#25 Mackenna Gentry Guard 5’3″ Mt. Carmel 2018

Coach Denise Bennett

Practice Schedule – Thu – 6-7:30 Fri – 4:30 -6
Game Schedule – Girls Varsity Division
Tournament Schedule – Printable Version
Phone – (844) GoSDSol Ext. 702

Player Position Height High School Graduation GPA
#1 Rose Smedley Forward 6’1″ Cathedral 2019
#6 Madison Campbell Point Guard/Guard 5’4″ San Pasqual 2020  4.0
#4 Emma Schroeder Point Guard 5’7″ Bonita Vista MS 2020 4.0
#31 Kyrielle Lord Guard 5’4″ Serra 2020  4.0
#2 Sarina Shah Guard 5’6″ Westview 2020
#33 Leilani Nickel Forward 5’10 Poway 2019
#3 Noelle Marquis Forward 5’9″ Westview 2018
#8 Angela Pipkins Forward  5’7″ Mater Dei 2019

Coach Corey Wright

Practice Schedule – Thu – 6-7:30 Fri – 4:30-6
Game Schedule – Girls JV Division
Phone – (619) 218-2672

Rachel Anderson
Jasmin Arpon
Sarina Dacio
Isabella Fidelino
Antenia Glenn
Kaylee Herring
Lauryn Hill
Natalie McDermott
Grace Moreau
Lauren Nelson
Ashlei Rosso
Isabelle Walsh

Coach Spatticus Harris

Practice Schedule – Thu – 6-7:30pm Fri 4:30-6pm
Game Schedule –  Girls JV Division
Phone – (619) 971-4268

Isabela Ascencio
Alex Babakanian
Brisheira Chavira
Annika Chynne
Kaylee Goff
Brianna Jacbos
Cameron Kangleon
Chloe Slack
Cameron Smith
Makaley Whittle

Coach John McCaskill

Practice Schedule – Tue/Fri 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Girls JV Division
Phone – (619) 847-2919

Pia Ashworth
Jayden Berke
Emily Bly
Martha Contreras
Alexis Lee
Claire Nowicki
Emily Paine
Lailani Phillips

Coach Coresha Wright

Practice Schedule – Tue/Thu 4:30-6
Game Schedule –
Phone – (626) 241-2532

Jayden Berke
Mahkaylah Cline
Iwalani Cruz
Sinsuan Kirsten
Raina Mesina
Natalie Morn
Emma Pflimlin
Angelica Smith
Ailani Toldeo
Zoe Yamamoto

Girls Elite & Fire Tournament Schedule

Date Event Location Type
March-June Spring League San Diego, CA League
April 8-9 Cal Sparks Cali Classic Santa Ana, CA Tournament
April 21-23 Adidas Uprising Gauntlet Phoenix, AZ NCAA
May 20-21 The Big Showdown San Diego, CA Tournament
May 27-29 Memorial Invitational San Diego, CA Tournament
June 16-18 Arizona State Team Camp Tempe, AZ Camp
June 24-25 Summer Sensational San Diego, CA Tournament
July 5-8 End of the Trail – Nike Oregon City, OR NCAA
July 10-13 Battle in the Boro Louisville, KY NCAA
July 22-24 International Games San Diego, CA NCAA
July 27-30 MSNM Championships San Diego, CA NCAA

Boys  Teams

Coach Corey Wright

Practice Schedule – Tue 4:45-6:15pm Thu 6:00-7:30pm
Game Schedule –
Phone – (619) 218-2672

Jaiden Cantero
Kevin DeMers
Eamon Goodnough
Carter Ikeda
Kimo Jumamil
Martin Rudolph
Kendrict Sancha
Jack Szabo
Deandre Vaz
Michinori Wada
Bryan Xuffi
Zachary Yoo

Coach Corey Wright

Practice Schedule – Tue 4:30-6pm Thu – 7:30-9
Game Schedule – Boys JV Division
Phone – (619) 218-2672

Wilson Conner
Saagar Dhanjani
Davis Harrison
Malakai Liverpool
Sean Mangan
Harrison Mohr
Michael Taylor
Ian Ton

Boys Elite Tournament Schedule

Date Event Location Type
March-June Spring League San Diego, CA League
April 28-30 Double Pump – Spring Hoop Fest Anaheim, CA NCAA
May 20-21 Big Showdown San Diego, CA Tournament
May 27-29 Memorial Invitational San Diego, CA Tournament
July Summer League San Diego, CA League
July 12-16 Double Pump – Summer Tip-Off Anaheim, CA NCAA
July 21-23 International Games San Diego,CA Tournament