Each year players from San Diego are selected to All-league teams. Congratulations to all Sol players that were chosen! Here is the list of our players that were selected by league coaches around the county.
- Miriam Zabinsky, 1st Team Valley League, Valley Center
- Haley Forsberg, 2nd Team Grossmont Hills League, West Hills
- Hannah Elliott, 1st Team Manzanita League, Julian
- Jordan Mottershaw, 2nd Team Avocado East League, San Marcos
- Jyll Gamboa, 2nd Team Avocado East League, Escondido
- Mia Montanile, 1st Team Western League, Scripps Ranch
- Taylor Suggs, 1st Team Selection Div II, Westview
- Ashley Witherspoon, 1st Team Avocado East League, Mission Hills
- Natasha Keyser, 1st Team Pacific League, Escondido Charter
- Sophie Delgado, 1st Team Citrus West League, St. Joseph
- Amanda Shayota, 2nd Team Western League, Our Lady of Peace
- Rachel Robinson, 2nd Team Citrus West League, St. Joseph
- Makenna White, 2nd Team Pacific League, Santa Fe Christian
- Mary Catherine McRoskey, 2nd Team Western League, Our Lady of Peace
- Ashlee Guay, 1st Team Western League and Player of the Year, Our Lady of Peace
- Kelsey Plum, 1st Team Coastal League and Div IV Player of the Year, La Jolla Country Day
- Devon Roeper, 2nd Team Coastal League, Bishops
- Anneliese Vitha, 1st Team Western League, Our Lady of Peace
- Melissa Ferback, 2nd Team Eastern League, Patrick Henry
- Nicole Tartre, 2nd Team Central League, Point Loma
- Allison Brown, 1st Team Valley League, Canyon Crest
- Stephanie Bieler, 2nd Team Valley League, Canyon Crest
- Julia Brew, 2nd Team Valley League, Canyon Crest
- Megan Fennessey, 2nd Team Palomar League, Torrey Pines
- Kayla Rivera-Parasiso, 1st Team Mesa League, Eastlake
- Darrian Castillo, 2nd Team All League, Eastlake
- Madisen Irwin, 1st Team Avocado League, La Costa Canyon
- Bridget Whitfield, 2nd Team Avocado League, La Costa Canyon
- Melissa Peng, 1st Team Palomar League and Div II Player of the Year, Westview
- Erica Lohrenz, 1st Team Palomar League, Mt. Carmel