Girls Teams

Coach Jackie Turpin

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 4:30pm-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Boys 3rd Grade C Divsion
Phone – (619) 244-2935

Sadie Bickel
Kennedy Haytasingh
Ayla Johnson
Audrey Owens
Kaitlyn Raagas
Isabella Riddle

Coach Jackie Turpin

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 6:00pm-7:30pm
Game Schedule – 5th Grade Division
Phone – (619) 244-2935

Bailey Cammock
Keira Colestock
Reagan Haytasingh
Zoe Lau
Jillian Nowicki
Chaya Scott
Chloe Valdivia

Coach Jackie Turpin

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 6:00pm-7:30pm
Game Schedule – Girls 6th B Division
Phone – (619) 244-2935

Gracie Beilby
Sofia Brigida
Brittney Garcia
Christie Huggett
Laura Rucks
Madison Szabo

Coach Spatticus Harris

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 6:00-7:30pm
Game Schedule – Girls 6th/7th C Division
Phone – (619) 971-4268

Mackenzie Aboy
Ashlyn Chynne
Kaitlyn Gilbride
Nicole Goldman
Sophia Kisir
Riley Rogers
Elizabeth Rosso
Ceana Thomas

Coach Jackie Turpin

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 7:30-9:00pm
Game Schedule – Girls 7th A Division
Phone – (619) 244-2935

Nicole Blanchette
Faith Brinkman
Jenna Gorton
Claire Kikkawa
Amanda Kramer
Olivia Pennington
Relia Reed
Jacqueline Riddle
Elizabeth Tabornal
Taylor Tres
Ruby Valasek

Boys Local Teams

Coach Shawn Lasalita

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Boys 9u A/B Division
Phone – (858) 790-2430

Amir Ahmadi
Emfon Ekiko
Ethan Hu
Ryan Hu
Zachary Lau
Zack Lewis
Sherwin You

Coach Coresha Wright

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Boys 9u C Divsion
Phone – (858) 790-2430

Artur Arakelian
Marco Baker
Anthony Kotoyan
Sam Schuette
Ethan Song
Paul Jr Toledo

Coach Nate Bennett

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 4:30pm-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Boys 10u C Division
Phone – (619) 402-4813

Taron Jackson
Vincent Manansala
Alexander Morgano
Joey Osaki
Xavier Spann
Kyle Woolley
Brayson Young
Maximo Zavala
Adam Zawaideh
Alex Zawaideh

Coach Matthew Vaughn

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 4:30pm-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Boys 11u C Division
Phone – (858) 231-5555

Chad Brewer
Kiko Ekiko
Alexander Fuchs
Sam Hancock
Dillon Holmes
Jayden Luckett
Mitchell McNeill
Nikhil Rajgopal
Derin Rustemoglu
Bobby Tyson

Coach John McCaskill

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 6:00-7:30pm
Game Schedule – Boys 12u C Division
Phone – (619) 847-2919

Mateo Carrera
Brayden Chynne
Jet Hopkins
Hunter Hurtado
Cooper Jumamil
Tyrone King
Nikhil Mummalaneni
Michael Zhang
Dylan Zou-Schupp

Coach Jullian Ota

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Boys 12u B Division
Phone – (626) 241-2532

Ifiok Ekiko
Grant Haytasingh
William Innes
Adam Lewis
Izra Lyngo
Anthony Mcgee
Derek Morales
Adrian Phillips

Coach John McCaskill

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 7:30-9:00pm
Game Schedule – Boys 13u B Division
Phone – (619) 847-2919

Josiah Fraim
Gavin Fritzel
Tyler Hobbs
Albert Jen
Jayden Pangelinan
Jalen Peters
Isaac Serrano
Nicholas Song
Nathan Valverdi

Coach Corey Wright

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 7:30pm-9:00pm
Game Schedule – Boys 14u B Division
Phone – (619) 218-2672

Falom Beraki
Chaz Harper
Josh Harris
Beck Helmie
Nicholas Iorio
Vinay Kapoor
Daniel Kim
John Perry
Cameron Reikes
Kendrict Sancha
Thomas Zhang

Coach Corey Wright

Practice Schedule – Tue/Thu 4:30pm-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Boys Freshman Division
Phone – (619) 218-2672

Arjun Babla
Malachi Benz
Jaden Davis
Kevin DeMers
Jason Dhand
Daniel DiMeglio
Frankie Gebase
Eamon Goodnough
Kimo Jumamil
Nic Narcy
Hartej Singh

Boys Travel Teams

Coach Shawn Lasalita

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 4:30pm-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Boys 9u A/B Division
Phone – (858) 790-2430

Srijan Atti
Jackson Carpenter
Antwon Hollingsworth
Lawrence Lam
Gregory Mason
Cooper Penwell
Tyson Smith
Cody York

Coach Spatticus Harris

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 4:30pm-6:00pm
Game Schedule –  Boys 10u A Division
Phone – (619) 971-4268

Michael Alvarado
Nate Chou
Henry Kiamilev
DJ Lacson
Aneesh Mukundhan
Cole Soriano
Ethan Tran

Coach Shawn Lasalita

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 6:00pm-7:30pm
Game Schedule – Boys 12u B Division
Phone – (858) 790-2430

Bryce Bailey
Andrew Garcia
Talan Hunter
Ben Lee
Jett Reyes
Matthew Ringenbach
Roman Rodriguez
Lawrence Rudolph
Dominic Smith

Coach Jullian Ota

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 4:30pm-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Boys 12u A Division
Phone – (626) 241-2532

Daniel Greathouse
Lucas Huang
Christian Kuiper
Filip Ljojo
Joshua Nguyen
Xavier Ogle
Vincent Ricchiuti
Michael Roddy

Coach Shawn Lasalita

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 6:00-7:30pm
Game Schedule – Boys 13u A Divsion
Phone – (858) 790-2430

Denon Fagan
Ben Goldfarb
Manny Johnson
Harry Li
Ayden Lockett
Elijah Morr
Martin Rudolph
Sean Tran