Girls Teams

Coach Turpin

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 7:30-9:00
Game Schedule – Girls Varsity Division
Tournament Schedule – Spring/Summer 2019
Phone – (844) GoSDSol Ext. 702

Player Position Height High School Graduation GPA
#2 Maddie Campbell Guard 5’5″ San Pasqual High 2020 4.8
#0 Monique Carrasco Guard 5’6″ Imperial 2020 4.0
Haley Dumiak Forward 6’0″ La Costa Canyon 2020
#21 Morgan Forbes Guard 5’9″ Rancho Bernardo 2021 3.9
#22 Alyssa Garcia Guard 5’6″ Cathedral Catholic 2021 3.85
Naomi Gipson Forward 6’1″ Cathedral Catholic 2020 4.3
#11 Eliza Gomez Rios Guard 5’7″ Baja 2020
#3 Mazatlan Harris G/F 6’2″ Cathedral Catholic 2020 4.0
Emma Schroeder G/F 5’7″ Bonita Vista
#2 Sarina Shah Guard 5’4″ Westview 2020 4.3
#10 Juliana Vinluan Guard 5’7″ Mt Carmel 2020 3.45

Coach Spatticus Harris

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 7:30-9:00
Game Schedule – Girls Varsity Division
Tournament Schedule – Spring/Summer 2019
Phone – (844) GoSDSol Ext. 702

Player Position Height High School Graduation GPA
#35 Julia Cariquitan Guard 5’5″ Cathedral Catholic 2022 3.8
#3 Sarina Dacio Guard 5’4″ Westview 2020 3.5
#50 Beryl Dannis G/F 5’9″ Torrey Pines 2020
#10 Antenia Glenn Guard 5’4″ Serra 2021 3.8
#4 Kaylee Goff Guard 5’7″ Cathedral Catholic 2021 3.6
#15 Abby Ilusorio Guard 5’4″ Mater Dei Catholic 2021 4.06
#40 Brianna Jacobs Guard 5’2″ Westview 2021 3.3
#12 Amanda Kramer Guard 5’9″ Scripps Ranch 2022 3.8
#7 Keila Teruya Guard 5’6″ Cathedral Catholic 2021
#52 Charisa Thomas Forward 5’11” Serra 2021 4.3

Coach Armstrong

Practice Schedule – Thurs 7:30-9pm/Fri 6:00-7:30pm
Game Schedule – Girls Varsity Division
Tournament Schedule – Spring/Summer 2019
Phone – (831) 278-0127

Player Position Height High School Graduation GPA
#10 Cierra Bonilla Guard 5’6″ Cathedral Catholic 2020 4.1
#32 Erika Castro Guard 5’5″ Poway 2021
#40 Jenna Doxtader G/F 5’9″ Poway 2020 3.46
#63 Sarah Doyle G/F 5’9″ Cathedral Catholic 2020 4.03
#25 Jenna Gorton Guard 6’2″ Pacific Ridge 2022 3.8
#33 Mikaela Miles Guard 5’9″ Point Loma 2022 4.0
#33 Leilani Nickel Forward 5’10” Poway 2019 3.96
#20 Olivia Pennington G/F 5’10” Scripps Ranch 2022 3.8
#21 Jacqueline Riddle Guard 5’8″ Point Loma 2023 4.0
#88 Makaley Whittle Guard 5’5″ Poway 2020 3.0

Coach Armstrong

Practice Schedule – Thurs 6:00-7:30pm/Fri 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule –  Girls JV
Phone – (831) 278-0127

Iwalani Cruz
Kaitlyn Gilbride
Gianna Hatfield
Mia Hays
Sammy Hsu
Zamia Johnson
Emily Paine
Nicole Terry
Emily Young

Coach Masterson

Practice Schedule – Tues/Thurs 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Girls JV
Phone – (858) 848-4126

Isabella Barba
Faith Brinkman
Sabrina Espelet
Nicole Goldman
Jillian Neal
Ciarra Sanchez
Ailani Toledo
Zoe Yamamoto

Coach Matt Vaughn

Practice Schedule – Tues/Thu 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule – Girls JV
Phone – (858) 231-5555

Micyaah Flournoy
Sidney Hawkins
Natalie Morn
Emma Pflimlin
Laura Rucks
Madison Szabo
Kayana Tedtaotao
Skye Uyeda

Coach Bennett

Practice Schedule – Thur 6-7:30pm/Fri 4:30-6:00pm
Game Schedule –
Phone –

Cara Brinkman
Catherine Chackel
Allison Chackel
Sophia Hanna
Morgan McGrath
Ladanisse Perez
Karly Redeman
Sophie Saucier

Coach Masterson

Practice Schedule – Mon/Thur 6:00pm -7:30pm
Game Schedule – Girls JV
Phone – (858) 848-4126

Andrea Bustamante
Reena Ilao
Elizabeth Kim
Eja Lake
Mandy Lui
Anna Sohn
Emma Walter
Faith Wilson

Boys  Teams

Coach Ota

Practice Schedule – Mon 7:30-9:00/ Fri 6:00-7:30
Game Schedule – Boys JV Division
Tournament Schedule – Spring/Summer 2019
Phone – (844) GoSDSol Ext. 702

Player Position Height High School Graduation GPA
#23 Noah Ahooja PG/SG 5’10” Del Norte 2022
Denon Fagan Guard Scripps Ranch 2022
#22 Nichlas Gee Guard 5’9″ Del Norte 2022 3.0
Cayden Gent Guard Mount Carmel 2022
#29 Ben Goldfarb Forward 6’1″ Mount Carmel 2022 3.25
Harry Li Forward Del Norte 2022
Ryan Moghaddas Guard Del Norte 2022
#9 Eddie Powell Guard 5’11” Scripps Ranch 2022 3.0
#72 Sean Tran Guard 5’11” Del Norte 2022 4.0

Coach Ota

Practice Schedule – Thu 7:30-9pm/Fri 4:30-6pm
Game Schedule – Boys JV
Phone – (626) 241-2532

Jack Augustin
John Augustine
Isaiah Dinh
Kimo Jumamil
Cristen Mason
Josiah Patton
Jack Szabo

Coach Bernard

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 7:30pm – 9:00pm
Game Schedule –
Phone –

Jordan Alvarez
Maximillian Anger
Deshawn Bradshaw
Daniel DiMeglio
Morgan Feng
Seungha Kim
Gabriel Schafer
Wesley Smith
Akinori Wada

Coach McCaskill

Practice Schedule – Mon/Wed 7:30pm – 9:00pm
Game Schedule –
Phone –

Torrence Brown
James Burns
Isaiah Clemons
Lucas French
Alan Jimenez
Casey Kammerer
Brian Maguire
Tommy Rashad
Kai Riley
Shaohan Zhang

Boys Elite Tournament Schedule